Member of wodasign corporation
  Home » 802.11N-MIMO Solution » MIMO Outdoor devices » 2101
My Account - Reviews - New Products - Cart Contents - Checkout  
[[ Languages
German English Czech
[[ Currencies
[[ Categories
[[ We Accept






[[ Quick Find
[[ Bestsellers
01.COMPEX MIMO Light MML342LV Outdoor AP, 5GHz, 15dBi ant. dual pol
02.COMPEX MMC546HV-N5 Wireless-N AP 802.11a/g/n MIMO Classic,2,4/5
03.WDS111HZ 1GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps, P
04.COMPEX MMJ342LV-17 Wireless-AN outdoorAP 802.11an MIMO JUNIOR 5G
05.PLC splitter 1 to 32 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
06.COMPEX MMJ2N20ELV 2,4GHz MIMO Junior2 OutdoorAP,11dBi dualpol an
07.COMPEX MMJ531LV 2,4GHz outdoor AP, 11dBi dual pol antenna, 23dBm
08.WDS104HW SFU Type GE PON ONU unit Built-in WiFi, router, WEB man
[[ Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to WDS111HZ 1GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps, P
[[ Information
Return Product
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact
Sent Us E-mail
[[ Partner Programs
Affiliate Information
Affiliate Program FAQ
Affiliate Log In
[[ Favourites
Add to FavouritesAdd to Favourites
Set as start pageSet as start page
ikona
WDS111HZ 1GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps, P
[2101]
27.41€
+21% tax: 33.18€
Availability: In stock - Usually ships in 1-2 business days


Click to enlarge

Click to enlarge

wodapluglogo

WODAPLUG WDS111HZ 1*GE EPON ONU (1*10/100/1000Mbps) , ZTE Chip, PPOE support

WDS104HC2

 Brief Views

EPON ONU WDS111HZ is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU FD111HZ support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU WDS111HZ together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

ONU WDS111HZ has 1 PON port , WDS111HZ provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet port - 1*10/1000 M BASE-T port, Based on famou ZTE chip and PPOE support ! .

Passive Optical Network ( PON , Passive Optical Network ) consists of an optical line termination ( Optical Line Termination , OLT) at the central side of the network to which is attached a branched structure of optical splitters – splitters . These are connected end optical network unit ( Optical Network Unit , ONU ), most often in a tree , or ring or star topologies . The distance between the OLT and ONU can be up to 20 km .

Optical netwok behave transparently as smart switch,  VLAN can be configured for each port of end ONU units. Configuration of ONU is easy thanks to preconfigured templates ( 4 and 8 ports OLT units has template management in base version ! !  ) Newly connected ONU unit automaticly downloads configuration from previosely set template (provisioning). Configuration  OLT unit is possible 1. thru supplied EMS configuration software – central management ) based on SNMP (needs mySQL and reqiure additional SW instalation on master managing PC) or 2. by  telnet and CLI (standard command line interface). Wodaplug units supports SNMP (mibs) protocol.

 

FD111HZ is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:EPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the EPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility

FD111HZ provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The FD111HZ features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the FD111HZ provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

    Features

n  Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah

n  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

n  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

n  Up to 20KM transmission Distance

n  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation , etc.

n  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

n  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

n  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

n  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

n  Support port isolation between different ports

n  Support three layer routing functions

n  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

n  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

n  Support software online upgrading

n  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

     Environmental Parameter

=   Environmental Requirement

Operation temperature:-0°C~50°C

Operation humidity:5%—95%

=   Power Specification

Rate voltage/ current:12 V/0.5A

Power:<2W

  Login ONU web

Set computer local IP address manually to 192.168.101.100, using network cable, connect the computer with EPON ONU Ethernet ports, open a browser, copy and paste the URL: http://192.168.101.1

 - for more please read user guide - http://www.wodaplug.com/download/EPON/ONU/FD111HZ-1GE-EPON-ONU-UserManual.doc

    Interface

 

Indicator light

Introduction

1

LAN

LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal;

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

2

LOS

EPON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver

3

PON

ONT Register

On: Success to register to OLT;

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

Off: In process of registering to OLT;

4

PWR

Power status

On: The ONT is power on;

Off: The ONT is Power off;

      Application

Current Reviews: 3
For more information, please visit this products webpage.

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 26 March, 2009.
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
pigtail kabel MMCX/Male to RSMA male  for miniPCI cards
pigtail kabel MMCX/Male to RSMA male for miniPCI cards
COMPEX Gigabit 802.3at POE Injector, Active, 56V/25W POEGAT25-EU
COMPEX Gigabit 802.3at POE Injector, Active, 56V/25W POEGAT25-EU
POE-30W, 24V/1,25A psu + POE injector
POE-30W, 24V/1,25A psu + POE injector
WDS pigtail 0,2m RG178U U.FL-N male
WDS pigtail 0,2m RG178U U.FL-N male
COMPEX miniPCI WLM200NX 2T2R 802.11N a/b/g/n card, 20dBm.2*ufl
COMPEX miniPCI WLM200NX 2T2R 802.11N a/b/g/n card, 20dBm.2*ufl
5-6GHz antenna splitter 1:2 5GHz
5-6GHz antenna splitter 1:2 5GHz
Compex MJE2,4N11 Outdoor Enclosure,11dBi MIMO ant. 2,4GHz
Compex MJE2,4N11 Outdoor Enclosure,11dBi MIMO ant. 2,4GHz
Wodaplug DA181 data pass thru broadband Amplifier fot TV coax ca
Wodaplug DA181 data pass thru broadband Amplifier fot TV coax ca
COMPEX MMC546HV-N5 Wireless-N AP 802.11a/g/n MIMO Classic,2,4/5
COMPEX MMC546HV-N5 Wireless-N AP 802.11a/g/n MIMO Classic,2,4/5
WDS pigtail cable RF UltraMini U.FL plug to rSMA bulkhead 20cm
WDS pigtail cable RF UltraMini U.FL plug to rSMA bulkhead 20cm
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-24dBi DuplEX 2*SMA (dualpack)
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-24dBi DuplEX 2*SMA (dualpack)
COMPEX Powersuply 15V for POEs and WP54G/AG
COMPEX Powersuply 15V for POEs and WP54G/AG
[[ Login
mail:
pass:
[[ Shopping Cart
0 items
[[ Manufacturer Info
wodaplug
wodaplug Homepage
Other products
[[ Top20
[[ Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
[[ What's New?
COMPEX WPJ563HV Embedded Board with MiniPCI-e Slot, SIM card slo
COMPEX WPJ563HV Embedded Board with MiniPCI-e Slot, SIM card slo
66.63€
[[ Reviews
WDS111HZ 1GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps, P
MiMo Station benchmark - Attached is the summary of 3,2 KM t ..
5 of 5 Stars!
[[ Who's Online
Guests: 1
Members: 0

Uvedené ceny jsou bez DPH

Powered by osCommerce     copyright (c) 2004 ToMSyS graphix // Agiro // www.compexshop.eu