Member of wodasign corporation
  Home » EPON optical networking » GE PON ONU units » 2112
My Account - Reviews - New Products - Cart Contents - Checkout  
[[ Languages
German English Czech
[[ Currencies
[[ Categories
[[ We Accept






[[ Quick Find
[[ Bestsellers
01.WDS600-104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbp
02.WDS111HZ 1GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps, P
03.WDS314HW 4FE + CATV 2 x single Fiber + WIFI ONU, 4*LAN, 2*F, WEB
04.WDS104HW SFU Type GE PON ONU unit Built-in WiFi, router, WEB man
[[ Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to WDS600-104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbp
[[ Information
Return Product
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact
Sent Us E-mail
[[ Partner Programs
Affiliate Information
Affiliate Program FAQ
Affiliate Log In
[[ Favourites
Add to FavouritesAdd to Favourites
Set as start pageSet as start page
ikona
WDS600-104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbp
[2112]
34.90€
+21% tax: 42.24€
Availability: In stock - Usually ships in 1-2 business days


Click to enlarge

wodapluglogo

WODAPLUG WDS600-104GH 4GE EPON ONU

 

 

 Brief Views

EPON ONU WDS600-104GH is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU FD104HC support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

 

ONU WDS-600-104GH together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

 

ONU WDS600-104GH has 1 PON port , 4*10/100/1000 BASE-T ports .

 

WDS600-104 series is Wodaplug´s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution.

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

WDS600-104 series fully meet IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, It supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good QOS, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated service.

 Functional Feature

n  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

n  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

n  Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

n  Up to 20KM transmission Distance

n  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

n  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

n  Support port mode of VLAN configuration

n  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

n  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

n  Support port isolation between different ports

n  Support port flow control

n  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

n  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

n  Support software online upgrading

n  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  

 

 Specification

  

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

4FE:                <3.9W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

4FE+WIFI:           <4.9W, 12V/0.6A power supply adapter

4GE:               <4.3W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

4GE+WIFI:          <5.3W, 12V/0.6A power supply adapter

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 

 

Current Reviews: 2
For more information, please visit this products webpage.

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 23 January, 2009.
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
Pigtail cable 60cm N/male-N/male (RF240Tri) 5/2,4GHz
Pigtail cable 60cm N/male-N/male (RF240Tri) 5/2,4GHz
COMPEX miniPCI WLM200N5-26dBm ESD(2T2R)5GHz 802.11a/n,2*MMCX
COMPEX miniPCI WLM200N5-26dBm ESD(2T2R)5GHz 802.11a/n,2*MMCX
Wodaplug® LTE Multifunction Router,QCA9531,normal size, M2M
Wodaplug® LTE Multifunction Router,QCA9531,normal size, M2M
pigtail kabel MMCX Male to N female (2cm) 20cm
pigtail kabel MMCX Male to N female (2cm) 20cm
WDS pigtail cable RF UltraMini U.FL plug to rSMA bulkhead 20cm
WDS pigtail cable RF UltraMini U.FL plug to rSMA bulkhead 20cm
PLC splitter 1 to 16 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
PLC splitter 1 to 16 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
Compex INDOOR WA-HGA-3+ dipol antenna 2-3dBi 2,4/5GHz
Compex INDOOR WA-HGA-3+ dipol antenna 2-3dBi 2,4/5GHz
CPX COMPEX Pasive POE+7P2412EU (injector) 24V for WP54/WP543 ser
CPX COMPEX Pasive POE+7P2412EU (injector) 24V for WP54/WP543 ser
Wodaplug® LTE Outdoor Multifunction router, QCA9531, 4x LAN
Wodaplug® LTE Outdoor Multifunction router, QCA9531, 4x LAN
ELBOX Panel Antenna 19dBi 5GHz, WH19PAN-5, TetraAnt_5_19_20_RSLL
ELBOX Panel Antenna 19dBi 5GHz, WH19PAN-5, TetraAnt_5_19_20_RSLL
Wall mount console for antennas,3 points
Wall mount console for antennas,3 points
Pigtail 300 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
Pigtail 300 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
CPX power supply 24V for WP54/WP543/WPJ344/72 6E,7A version
CPX power supply 24V for WP54/WP543/WPJ344/72 6E,7A version
Wodaplug DA181 data pass thru broadband Amplifier fot TV coax ca
Wodaplug DA181 data pass thru broadband Amplifier fot TV coax ca
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi 5GHz (dualpack)
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi 5GHz (dualpack)
JIROUS  Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi EXTREM (dualpack)
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi EXTREM (dualpack)
ELBOX Panel Antenna 23dBi, 5GHz, WH23PAN-5 TetraAnt_5_23_10_RSLL
ELBOX Panel Antenna 23dBi, 5GHz, WH23PAN-5 TetraAnt_5_23_10_RSLL
Pigtail 500 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
Pigtail 500 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
Compex WLE650V5-18 MU-MIMO 2 X 2 802.11ac Wave 2 MiniPCIe module
Compex WLE650V5-18 MU-MIMO 2 X 2 802.11ac Wave 2 MiniPCIe module
CPX COMPEX P-Serial Converter + cable from PC to serial
CPX COMPEX P-Serial Converter + cable from PC to serial
[[ Login
mail:
pass:
[[ Shopping Cart
0 items
[[ Manufacturer Info
wodaplug
wodaplug Homepage
Other products
[[ Top20
[[ Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
[[ What's New?
COMPEX Gigabit 802.3af / at POE Injector, 56V/60W, POEGAT60-EU
COMPEX Gigabit 802.3af / at POE Injector, 56V/60W, POEGAT60-EU
70.39€
[[ Reviews
WDS600-104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbp
we are using thsi devices as clients against Star OS V3 AP a ..
5 of 5 Stars!
[[ Who's Online
Guests: 2
Members: 0

Uvedené ceny jsou bez DPH

Powered by osCommerce     copyright (c) 2004 ToMSyS graphix // Agiro // www.compexshop.eu