Member of wodasign corporation
  Home » AccessPoints with Routing » Old models - EOL - do not use » discontinue dproducts » discontinue dproducts » 2112
My Account - Reviews - New Products - Cart Contents - Checkout  
[[ Languages
German English Czech
[[ Currencies
[[ Categories
[[ We Accept






[[ Quick Find
[[ Bestsellers
01.WDS104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps
02.PLC splitter 1 to 8 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm, patch
03.COMPEX WPJ428 Board, on-board Wireless, DualBand, ac Wave2, LTE
04.COMPEX MMN531HV-A MiMo Indoor Access Point, 2,4GHz, 802.11n
05.COMPEX WLE900VX-itemp Industrial-grade 802.11ac Dual band Radio
06.COMPEX WPE72-7A Board,AR7240, 32/8MB, 1PCIe slot,2*RJ45,POE
07.Jirous Dual-polarized sector antenna JSC-16-60 MIMO 16dBi 2*N
08.Wodaplug Diplex filter 6587i 1*F+2*IEC connectors, data pass thr
09.WDS1U4PGE 1U 4PON GEPON OLT, Chipset Cortina CS8032, CLI, SNMP
[[ Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to WDS104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps
[[ Information
Return Product
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact
Sent Us E-mail
[[ Partner Programs
Affiliate Information
Affiliate Program FAQ
Affiliate Log In
[[ Favourites
Add to FavouritesAdd to Favourites
Set as start pageSet as start page
ikona
WDS104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps
[2112]
52.85€
+21% tax: 63.95€
Availability: In stock - Usually ships in 1-2 business days


Click to enlarge

Click to enlarge

wodapluglogo

WODAPLUG WDS104GH 4GE EPON ONU (4*10/100/1000Mbps)

WDS104HC2

†Brief Views

EPON ONU WDS104GH is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU FD104HC support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU WDS104GH together†with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

ONU WDS104GH has 1 PON port , 4*10/1000 M BASE-T ports .

Passive Optical Network ( PON , Passive Optical Network ) consists of an optical line termination ( Optical Line Termination , OLT) at the central side of the network to which is attached a branched structure of optical splitters – splitters . These are connected end optical network unit ( Optical Network Unit , ONU ), most often in a tree , or ring or star topologies . The distance between the OLT and ONU can be up to 20 km .

EPON †units††are equiped by well known brand†chipset Cortina CS8032, therefor wodaplug power and signal level is very high and provide for your future network fast stable†conection. Heat rezistance was tested in long time period in real setups and its very good even in temperatures over 40C.†

Optical netwok behave transparently as smart switch, †VLAN can be configured†for each port of end ONU units. Configuration of ONU is easy thanks to preconfigured templates ( 4 and 8 ports OLT units has template management in base version ! ! †) Newly connected ONU unit automaticly downloads configuration from previosely set template (provisioning). Configuration †OLT unit is possible 1. thru supplied†EMS configuration†software – central†management†) based on SNMP (needs mySQL and reqiure additional SW instalation on master managing PC) or 2. by† telnet and†CLI (standard command line interface). Wodaplug units supports†SNMP (mibs)†protocol.

†Functional Feature

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation , etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

† Application

  • Typical Solution: FTTH, FTTX
  • Typical Business: INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera

eponapplication

†Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

4*10/10/1000 auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps(FD101HC、FD104HC),1000Mbps(FD112H)
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONU Registered

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 2.5W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature:† 0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Current Reviews: 2
For more information, please visit this products webpage.

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 23 January, 2009.
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
pigtail kabel MMCX Male to N female (2cm) 20cm
pigtail kabel MMCX Male to N female (2cm) 20cm
Pigtail cable 60cm N/male-N/male (RF240Tri) 5/2,4GHz
Pigtail cable 60cm N/male-N/male (RF240Tri) 5/2,4GHz
COMPEX WP543AHV two slot board AR7161 680MHz,2xminiPCI,802.3afPO
COMPEX WP543AHV two slot board AR7161 680MHz,2xminiPCI,802.3afPO
COMPEX MIMO BOX2 MME5N19 Outdoor MIMO Enclosure 5GHz 19dBi
COMPEX MIMO BOX2 MME5N19 Outdoor MIMO Enclosure 5GHz 19dBi
Compex INDOOR WA-HGA-3+ dipol antenna 2-3dBi 2,4/5GHz
Compex INDOOR WA-HGA-3+ dipol antenna 2-3dBi 2,4/5GHz
WDS pigtail cable RF UltraMini U.FL plug to rSMA bulkhead 20cm
WDS pigtail cable RF UltraMini U.FL plug to rSMA bulkhead 20cm
PLC splitter 1 to 16 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
PLC splitter 1 to 16 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
COMPEX Pasive POE+7P2412EU (injector) 24V for WP54/WP543 series+
COMPEX Pasive POE+7P2412EU (injector) 24V for WP54/WP543 series+
COMPEX MMN531HV-A MiMo Indoor Access Point, 2,4GHz, 802.11n
COMPEX MMN531HV-A MiMo Indoor Access Point, 2,4GHz, 802.11n
Wall mount console for antennas,3 points
Wall mount console for antennas,3 points
ELBOX Panel Antenna 19dBi 5GHz, WH19PAN-5, TetraAnt_5_19_20_RSLL
ELBOX Panel Antenna 19dBi 5GHz, WH19PAN-5, TetraAnt_5_19_20_RSLL
Pigtail 300 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
Pigtail 300 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
Compex power supply 24V for WP54/WP543/WPJ344/72 6E,7A version
Compex power supply 24V for WP54/WP543/WPJ344/72 6E,7A version
Wodaplug DA181 data pass thru broadband Amplifier fot TV coax ca
Wodaplug DA181 data pass thru broadband Amplifier fot TV coax ca
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi 5GHz (dualpack)
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi 5GHz (dualpack)
JIROUS  Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi EXTREM (dualpack)
JIROUS Parabolic Antenna JRC-29dBi EXTREM (dualpack)
Wodaplug EOC Slave EOS-402-W,700Mbps,4*LAN,2*F, Ar7411chip
Wodaplug EOC Slave EOS-402-W,700Mbps,4*LAN,2*F, Ar7411chip
ELBOX Panel Antenna 23dBi, 5GHz, WH23PAN-5 TetraAnt_5_23_10_RSLL
ELBOX Panel Antenna 23dBi, 5GHz, WH23PAN-5 TetraAnt_5_23_10_RSLL
Pigtail 500 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
Pigtail 500 cm RSMA-N/male (RF240TriLAN) 5/2,4GHz
Compex WLE650V5-18 MU-MIMO 2 X 2 802.11ac Wawe 2 MiniPCIe module
Compex WLE650V5-18 MU-MIMO 2 X 2 802.11ac Wawe 2 MiniPCIe module
[[ Login
mail:
pass:
[[ Shopping Cart
0 items
[[ Manufacturer Info
wodaplug
wodaplug Homepage
Other products
[[ Top20
[[ Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
[[ What's New?
10pcs COMPEX WLE600VX-7A miniPCIe module, AR9882, 802.11ac ,2*2,
10pcs COMPEX WLE600VX-7A miniPCIe module, AR9882, 802.11ac ,2*2,
243.31€
[[ Reviews
WDS104GH 4GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps
Can suppot OpenWRT firmware, easy upgrade using web interfac ..
5 of 5 Stars!
[[ Who's Online
Guests: 2
Members: 0

Uvedenť ceny jsou bez DPH

Powered by osCommerce     copyright (c) 2004 ToMSyS graphix // Agiro // www.compexshop.eu