Member of wodasign corporation
  Katalog » AccessPoints mit Routing » Alt modelen - EOL - do not use » discontinue dproducts » discontinue dproducts » 2004
Ihr Konto - Reviews - New Products - Warenkorb - Kasse  
[[ Sprachen
German English Czech
[[ Währungen
[[ Kategorien
[[ We Accept






[[ Schnellsuche
[[ Bestseller
01.PLC splitter 1 to 8 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm, patch
02.10st.COMPEX miniPCI WLM54AG-6B23dBm Atheros Super/TurboA 5414A H
03.COMPEX WLE900VX-itemp Industrial-grade 802.11ac Dual band Radio
04.COMPEX MMN531HV-A MiMo Indoor Access Point, 2,4GHz, 802.11n
05.COMPEX WPE72-7A Board,AR7240, 32/8MB, 1PCIe slot,2*RJ45,POE
06.Wodaplug Diplex filter 6587i 1*F+2*IEC connectors, data pass thr
07.Jirous Dual-polarized sector antenna JSC-16-60 MIMO 16dBi 2*N
08.WDS1U4PGE 1U 4PON GEPON OLT,Chipset Cortina CS8032,CLI,WEB,SNMP
[[ Benachrichtigungen
BenachrichtigungenBenachrichtigen Sie mich über Aktuelles zu diesem Artikel WDS1U4PGE 1U 4PON GEPON OLT,Chipset Cortina CS8032,CLI,WEB,SNMP
[[ Informationen
Return Product
Liefer- und
 Versandkosten

Privatsphäre
 und Datenschutz

Unsere AGB's
BOX_INFORMATION_ADDRESS
Kontakt
[[ Partner Programs
Affiliate Information
Affiliate Program FAQ
Affiliate Log In
[[ Favourites
Add to FavouritesAdd to Favourites
Set as start pageSet as start page
ikona
WDS1U4PGE 1U 4PON GEPON OLT,Chipset Cortina CS8032,CLI,WEB,SNMP
[2004]
785.36€
+21% tax: 950.29€
Availability: In stock - Usually ships in 1-2 business days


Für eine grössere Darstellung
klicken Sie auf das Bild.

Für eine grössere Darstellung
klicken Sie auf das Bild.

Für eine grössere Darstellung
klicken Sie auf das Bild.
webmanagement
Für eine grössere Darstellung
klicken Sie auf das Bild.

    Wodaplug 1U Pizza-Box EPON OLT with WEB, CLI and EMS management, dual power - redundant PSU

WDS 1U4PGE GEPON OLT (part no: WDS1U4PGE)

 

wds1u4pge

 

Wodaplug Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products. Our products use the best – CORTINA CS8032 Chipset !

Wodaplug WDS1U4PGE provides 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

epontopology

 Functional Features

  • Support 4 PON ports at most.
  • Support 256 ONU (by 1:64 splitting ratio within 10km).
  • provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink.
  • Layer-two link rate switch.
  • MAC Address Capacity: 16K
  • VLAN supported number:4096
  • ONU auto-detection and registration
  • Dynamic bandwidth allocation.
  • Support online upgrading and ONU batch upgrade.
  • Management Interface: Support in-band and out-band management.
  • Management Mode: CLI, TELNET

 

Wodaplug 4 and 8 port OLT support templates, so you can configure ONUs based on template management (provisioning)! 

Easy configuration using EMS (mySQL and SNMP based) central management system and standard CLI command line interface!

 Dual 220V Power Supply - two redundant PSUs !!

 

 Appearance and Interface

The WDS1U4PGE 1U high Pizza-Box, can be mounted into the standard 19” rack. Demission of machine frame: 390 mm (Length) x 250 mm (Width) x 44 mm (Height).

Wodaplug WDS1U4PGE EPON has 4 EPON SFP ports, 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, 1 console port and 1 GE network management port.

wds1u4pge-front

wds1u4pge-back

 

Specifications

Item

WDS1U4PGE

WDS1U8PGE

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1U 19 inch standard box

Slots

NA

NA

Uplink Port

QTY

8

16

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs

SFP

4 SFP slots(Combo)

8SFP slots(Combo)

PON Port

QTY

4

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

1:64

Management Ports

1*100BASE-TX out band port

1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to

C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2,5~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation , RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension

440*280*44(mm*mm*mm)

Weight

4.2kg

4.5kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Power Consumption

30W

45W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

0~50℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-condensing)

         

 

 

Für weitere Informationen, besuchen Sie bitte die Homepage zu diesem Produkt.

Dieses Produkt haben wir am Monday, 14. June 2010 in unseren Katalog aufgenommen.
Bewertungen
Kunden, die dieses Produkt gekauft haben, haben auch folgende Produkte gekauft:
JIROUS JR-300 Outdoor case for JRC-Duplex antennas
JIROUS JR-300 Outdoor case for JRC-Duplex antennas
[[ Login
mail:
pass:
[[ Warenkorb
0 Produkte
[[ Hersteller Info
wodaplug
wodaplug Homepage
Mehr Produkte
[[ Top20
[[ Weiterempfehlen
 
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel einfach per eMail weiter.
[[ Neue Produkte
COMPEX WPJ563 Embedded Board with MiniPCI-e Slot, SIM card slot
COMPEX WPJ563 Embedded Board with MiniPCI-e Slot, SIM card slot
78.21€
[[ Bewertungen
Bewertung schreibenBewerten Sie dieses Produkt!
[[ Who's Online
Guests: 1
Members: 0

Uvedené ceny jsou bez DPH

Powered by osCommerce     copyright (c) 2004 ToMSyS graphix // Agiro // www.compexshop.eu