Member of wodasign corporation
  Home » 802.11N-MIMO řešení » MIMO Outdoor devices » 2105
Můj účet - Review - Nové Produkty - Obsah kosíku - Pokladna  
[[ Jazyky
German English Czech
[[ Měny
[[ Kategorie
[[ Přijímáme






[[ Rychlé hledání
[[ Nejprodávanějsí
01.COMPEX MIMO Light MML342LV Outdoor AP, 5GHz, 17dBi ant. dual pol
02.Quectel EP06 miniPCIe - optimized LTE Cat 6 Module ver EP06-E EU
03.WodaplugŽ LTE Multifunction micro board, QCA9531,WiFi, M2M
04.WodaplugŽ LTE Multifunction Router,QCA9531,normal size, M2M
05.WDS111HZ 1GE EPON ONU, WEB, CLI Management, 4*10/100/1000Mbps, P
06.PLC splitter 1 to 32 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
07.COMPEX acPlus MMJ563LV 2*2 MIMO Zen 563 Outdoor Dual AP 2,4+5GHz
08.COMPEX MMJ2N20ELV 2,4GHz MIMO Junior2 OutdoorAP,11dBi dualpol an
09.COMPEX MMJ531LV 2,4GHz outdoor AP, 11dBi dual pol antenna, 23dBm
10.WDS104HW SFU Type GE PON ONU unit Built-in WiFi, router, WEB man
11.JIROUS MIMO BOX JC-320 20dBi DuplEX antenna 5GHz high gain
[[ Upozorňování
InformováníZařaďte:
"WDS104HW SFU Type GE PON ONU unit Built-in WiFi, router, WEB man"
- do Informačních listů.
[[ Informace
Return produkt
Odeslání a vrácení
Ochrana údajů
Jak nakupovat
Kontakt
Napiste nám
[[ Partner Programs
Affiliate Information
Affiliate Program FAQ
Affiliate Log In
[[ Oblíbené
přidat polozkupřidat polozku
jako výchozíjako výchozí
ikona
WDS104HW SFU Type GE PON ONU unit Built-in WiFi, router, WEB man
[2105]
1599,- Kč
+21% DPH: 1935,- Kč
Availability: skladem - k odeslání 1-2 pracovní dny

diagram
Kliknutím zvětsíte
front
Kliknutím zvětsíte

EPON ONU WDS104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU WDS104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU WDS104HW work together with Wodaplug OLT’s could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

ONU WDS104HW has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WiFi.

 Brief Views

EPON ONU WDS104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU WDS104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

 

ONU WDS104HW work together with Wodaplug OLT’s could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

 

ONU WDS104HW has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WiFi.

 

 Functional Feature

  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

  Up to 20KM transmission Distance

  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

  Support port isolation between different ports

  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

  Support software online upgrading

  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance 

 Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONU Registered

ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

WIFI: WIFI status

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 4W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 WIFI Specification

Performance  parameters

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps; 

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps; 

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps; 

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever

802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm           

802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

    Application

Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    Network Construction

 

Figure: WDS104HW Application Diagram

 

 

 Ordering Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

ONU With Four Fast Ethernet Port and Built-in WiFi

WDS104HW

4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Pro více informací navštivte stránky výrobce.

Tato polozka byla přidána do katalogu 04. 09. 2013.
Hodnocení
Zákazníci, kteří si tento výrobek koupili, objednali také:
COMPEX MMC546HV-N5 Wireless-N AP 802.11a/g/n MIMO Classic,2,4/5
COMPEX MMC546HV-N5 Wireless-N AP 802.11a/g/n MIMO Classic,2,4/5
PLC splitter 1 to 32 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
PLC splitter 1 to 32 with default connector type SC/PC 2mm,patch
[[ Přihlášení
Mail:
Pass:
[[ Kosík
0 polozek
[[ Informace o výrobci
wodaplug
wodaplug domovská stránka
Jiné produkty
[[ Top20
[[ Informujte přátele
 
Řekněte přátelům o tomto produktu.
[[ Nás tip
COMPEX WLE900VX-i 7C 85°C Industrial grade 3*3 802.11ac module
COMPEX WLE900VX-i 7C 85°C Industrial grade 3*3 802.11ac module
1399,- Kč
[[ Hodnocení
Napsat hodnoceníOhodnote tento produkt:
[[ Online zákazníci
Hosté: 1
Zákazníci: 0

Uvedené ceny jsou bez DPH

Powered by osCommerce     copyright (c) 2004 ToMSyS graphix // Agiro // www.compexshop.eu